Apple Leaf Miner —
Lyonetia clerkella
Small Red Slender —
Caloptilia rufipennella*
Common Slender —
Gracillaria syringella
Ribwort Slender —
Aspilapteryx tringipennella
Gold-ribbon Argent —
Argyresthia brockeella
Bird-cherry Ermine —
Yponomeuta evonymella
Apple Ermine —
Yponomeuta Malinellus
Little Ermel —
Swammerdamia Pyrella*
Diamond-back Moth —
Plutella xylostella
Coleophora SPP —
Coleophora SPP
Brown House Moth —
Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Long-horned Flat-body —
Carcina quercana
Cypress Groundling —
Gelechia senticetella*
Dingy Dowd —
Blastobasis adustella
Common Cosmet —
Mompha epilobiella
Maple Button —
Acleris forsskaleana
Holly Tortrix —
Rhopobota naevana
Brindled Shoot —
Gypsonoma minutana*
Bud Moth —
Spilonota ocellana
Twenty-plume Moth —
Alucita hexadactyla
Garden Grass-veneer —
Chrysoteuchia culmella
Straw Grass-veneer —
Agriphila straminella
Common Purple And Gold —
Pyrausta purpuralis*
Elder Pearl —
Anania coronata
Dusky Pearl —
Udea prunalis*
Rush Veneer —
Nomophila noctuella*
Rosy Tabby —
Endotricha flammealis*
Dark Pine Knot-horn —
Dioryctria abietella*
Common Plume —
Emmelina mondactyla
Lackey —
Malacosoma neustria (Male)*
Small Blood-vein —
Scopula imitaria
Least Carpet —
Idaea rusticata
Single-dotted Wave —
Idaea dimidiata
Riband Wave —
Idaea aversata*
Garden Carpet —
Xanthorhoe fluctuata
Cypress Pug —
Eupithecia phoeniceata
Double-striped Pug —
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Scalloped Oak —
Crocallis elinguaria
Willow Beauty —
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
Barred Red —
Hylaea fasciaria
Brown-tail —
Euproctis chrysorrhoea
Common Footman —
Eilema lurideola
Buff Ermine —
Spilosoma luteum (Male)
Heart and Dart —
Agrotis exclamationis
Shuttle-shaped Dart —
Agrotis puta
Flame Shoulder —
Ochropleura plecta
Lesser Yellow Underwing —
Noctua comes
Dot Moth —
Melanchra persicariae
Bright-line Brown-eye —
Lacanobia oleracea
Campion —
Sideridis rivularis
L-album Wainscot —
Mythimna l-album
Poplar Grey —
Subacronicta megacephala
Dark/Grey Dagger —
Acronicta tridens/psi
Coronet —
Craniophora ligustri
Marbled Green —
Nyctobrya muralis
Dun-bar —
Cosmia trapezina
Dark Arches —
Apamea monoglypha
Common Rustic agg. —
Mesapamea secalis agg.
Ear Moth —
Amphipoea oculea agg.
Uncertain —
Hoplodrina octogenaria*
Pale Mottled Willow —
Caradrina clavipalpis
Nut-tree Tussock —
Colocasia coryl
Silver Y —
Autographa gamma