Nepticulidae agg. —
Nepticulidae agg.
Apple Leaf Miner —
Lyonetia clerkella
Small Red Slender —
Caloptilia rufipennella*
Apple Ermine —
Yponomeuta Malinellus
Diamond-back Moth —
Plutella xylostella
Lesser Tawny Tubic —
Batia lunaris*
Golden-brown Tubic —
Crassa unitella
Brown House Moth —
Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Ruddy Streak —
Tachystola acroxantha
Long-horned Flat-body —
Carcina quercana
Cinerous Groundling —
Bryotropha terrella*
White-shouldered Sober —
Sophronia semicostella*
Dingy Dowd —
Blastobasis adustella
London Dowd —
Blastobasis lacticolella
Common Yellow Conch —
Agapeta hamana
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix —
Pandemis heparana
Privet Twist —
Clepsis consimilana (Male)
Light Brown Apple Moth —
Epiphyas postvittana
Grey Tortrix agg. —
Cnephasia agg.
Maple Button —
Acleris forsskaleana
Holly Tortrix —
Rhopobota naevana
Cock's-head Bell —
Zeiraphera isertana
Bud Moth —
Spilonota ocellana
Twenty-plume Moth —
Alucita hexadactyla
Garden Grass-veneer —
Chrysoteuchia culmella
Inlaid Grass-veneer —
Crambus pascuella*
Straw Grass-veneer —
Agriphila straminella
Common Grey —
Scoparia ambigualis*
Little Grey —
Eudonia lacustrata*
Small Magpie —
Anania hortulata*
Elder Pearl —
Anania coronata
Dusky Pearl —
Udea prunalis*
Olive Pearl —
Udea olivalis
Rosy Tabby —
Endotricha flammealis*
Grey Knot-horn —
Acrobasis advenella*
Blushed Knot-horn —
Ephestia woodiella*
Twin-barred Knot-horn —
Homoeosoma sinuella*
Common Plume —
Emmelina mondactyla
Lackey —
Malacosoma neustria (Male)*
Small Blood-vein —
Scopula imitaria
Riband Wave —
Idaea aversata*
Garden Carpet —
Xanthorhoe fluctuata
Common Carpet —
Epirrhoe alternata
Common Marbled Carpet —
Dysstroma truncata
Double-striped Pug —
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Swallow-tailed Moth —
Ourapteryx sambucaria
Willow Beauty —
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
Privet Hawk-moth —
Sphinx ligustri
Rosy Footman —
Miltochrista miniata
Common Footman —
Eilema lurideola
Buff Ermine —
Spilosoma luteum (Male)
Short-cloaked Moth —
Nola cucullatella
Heart and Club —
Agrotis clavis
Heart and Dart —
Agrotis exclamationis
Large Yellow Underwing —
Noctua pronuba
Double Square-spot —
Xestia triangulum
Bright-line Brown-eye —
Lacanobia oleracea
Clay —
Mythimna ferrago
Dark/Grey Dagger —
Acronicta tridens/psi
Tree-lichen Beauty —
Cryphia algae
Dun-bar —
Cosmia trapezina
Dark Arches —
Apamea monoglypha
Reddish Light Arches —
Apamea sublustris
Common Rustic agg. —
Mesapamea secalis agg.
Uncertain —
Hoplodrina octogenaria*
Vine’s Rustic —
Hoplodrina ambigua*
Mottled Rustic —
Caradrina morpheus
Pale Mottled Willow —
Caradrina clavipalpis
Nut-tree Tussock —
Colocasia coryl
Silver Y —
Autographa gamma
Snout —
Hypena proboscidalis