Nepticulidae agg. —
Nepticulidae agg.
Yellow-backed/Pale-backed Clothes Moth —
Monopis obviella/crocicapitella
Small Red Slender —
Caloptilia rufipennella*
Brown Oak Slender —
Acrocercops brongniardella*
Poplar Bent-wing —
Phyllocnistis unipunctella*
Ermine sp. —
Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
Hawthorn Ermel —
Pareaswammerdamia nebulella*
Fleabane Smudge —
Digitivalva pulicariae*
Coleophora SPP —
Coleophora SPP
Golden-brown Tubic —
Crassa unitella
Brown House Moth —
Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Ruddy Streak —
Tachystola acroxantha
Black Groundling —
Gelechia nigra*
Dingy Dowd —
Blastobasis adustella
Marsh Dowd —
Blastobasis rebeli
Common Cosmet —
Mompha epilobiella
Privet Twist —
Clepsis consimilana (Male)
Clepsis consimilana (Female)
Light Brown Apple Moth —
Epiphyas postvittana
Grey Tortrix agg. —
Cnephasia agg.
Maple Button —
Acleris forsskaleana
Barred Marble —
Celypha striana
Smoky-barred Marble —
Lobesia abscisana*
Diamond-back Marble —
Eudemis profundana
Triangle-marked Roller —
Ancylis achatana
Cock's-head Bell —
Zeiraphera isertana
Bud Moth —
Spilonota ocellana
Codling Moth —
Cydia pomonella
Garden Grass-veneer —
Chrysoteuchia culmella
Small Magpie —
Anania hortulata*
Rusty-dot Pearl —
Udea ferrugalis*
Box Tree Moth —
Cydalima perspectalis*
Rosy Tabby —
Endotricha flammealis*
Bee Moth —
Aphomia sociella (Female)*
Aphomia sociella (Male)*
Grey Knot-horn —
Acrobasis advenella*
Blushed Knot-horn —
Ephestia woodiella*
Twin-barred Knot-horn —
Homoeosoma sinuella*
Crescent plume —
Marasmarcha lunaedactyla*
Common Plume —
Emmelina mondactyla
Lackey —
Malacosoma neustria (Male)*
Common Emerald —
Hemithea aestivaria
Small Dusty Wave —
Idaea seriata*
Treble Brown Spot —
Idaea trigeminata
Riband Wave —
Idaea aversata*
Idaea aversata f. remutata*
Garden Carpet —
Xanthorhoe fluctuata
Blue-bordered Carpet —
Plemyria rubiginata
White-spotted Pug —
Eupithecia tripunctaria
Double-striped Pug —
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Swallow-tailed Moth —
Ourapteryx sambucaria
Willow Beauty —
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
Brown-tail —
Euproctis chrysorrhoea
Common Footman —
Eilema lurideola
Heart and Club —
Agrotis clavis
Heart and Dart —
Agrotis exclamationis
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing —
Noctua janthe
Bright-line Brown-eye —
Lacanobia oleracea
Clay —
Mythimna ferrago
White-Point —
Mythimna albipuncta
L-album Wainscot —
Mythimna l-album
Dark Arches —
Apamea monoglypha
Marbled Minor agg. —
Oligia strigilis agg.
Cloaked Minor —
Mesoligia furuncula
Fen Wainscot —
Arenostola phragmitidis*
Uncertain/Rustic agg. —
Hoplodrina octogenaria/blanda
Pale Mottled Willow —
Caradrina clavipalpis
Oak Nycteoline —
Nycteola revayana
Nut-tree Tussock —
Colocasia coryl
Silver Y —
Autographa gamma